Privacy notice

pursuant to EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation)
Chiudi

Data Controller

The Data Controller is the TGS Eurogroup Association, with registered office in Venice Mestre, via dei Salesiani 15, and administrative office in Mogliano Veneto (TV), via Marconi 22, in the person of the President and pro tempore legal representative Bruna Rainaldi.

The contacts of the Data Controller are as follows: via Marconi 22, 31021 Mogliano Veneto (TV); tel .: +39.041.5904717 – fax: +39.041.5906702 – e- mail info@tgseurogroup.it – web www.tgseurogroup.it.

In case of the exercise of the rights, the Data Processor appointed to respond to the data subject is the General Manager Igino Zanandrea.

Purposes of the processing and relevant legal basis

Personal data disclosed to the Association and acquired by the Association are processed lawfully and fairly for organizing, advertising, carrying out and reporting activities and initiatives promoted by the Association or in which the Association takes part with any role. For this reason, the disclosure of personal data is an essential condition for the pursuit of the purposes aforementioned and the lack of consent by the Data Subject to the disclosure and to the processing of data prevents the possibility of carrying out the registration to the Association.

The legal basis for processing Personal Data acquired and its lawfulness isbased on the consent given by the Data Subject for the purposes listed at the foot of this policy.

Data Processing

Personal data shall be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, both in manual mode and using electronic equipment.

Recipients of the Personal Data

Data provided may be transferred to other entities, organisations and associations within and outside the EU meeting the same objectives of the Association or affiliated or with working relationship.

Data Controller’s intent to transfer personal data

The Data Controller shall not transfer Personal Data to a third country or international organization.

Period for which the Personal Data are stored

The Personal Data acquired are processed and stored for as long as the membership lasts. Outside this period and until the next membership, if any, the Data shall be stored in digital and/or paper archives and used for information and statistics purposes.

Rights of the Data Subject

The Data Subject shall have the right to ask the Data Controller to access, rectify, delete their personal data and restrict the processing; shall have the right to object to processing and shall have the right to data portability; shall have the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before their withdrawal; shall have the right to lodge a complaint with the Protection Authorithy (Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali). The rights referred to may be exercised at any time against the Data Controller by sending a written request addressed to the headquarters of the Association or to its email address as indicated above.

The full text of the legislation can be consulted on the dedicated page of the official website of the European Union (www.eur-lex.europa.eu/eli/reg/2016/679/oj) and on the dedicated page of the official website of the Protection Authorithy (www.garanteprivacy.it/regolamentoue)

Automated individual decision-making

No automated decision making shall be expected.

 

Download: